Thursday, December 26, 2013

on the fourth day in Sydney we totally filled up our day with 3 different places to go! our flight was at 11pm that day, so we decided to make full use of our final day in Sydney. So after going to the Featherdale Wildlife Park, we headed towards the Darling Harbour to meet the celebrities! ;) I'm not sure if the big ships which looked like a battleship or navy ships are always docked here but we saw these big ships near the harbour. Maybe it's from the National Maritime Museum. but they sure look so big and scary! :P






we arrived at the Darling Harbour jetty. and we need to walk a looong way to the Madame Tussauds. Well since the wind were blowing really hard at that time, our walk seems like forever! :P but we managed to reach M.T and greeted by handsome Johnny Depp! B-) auwww!!

you can see how hard the wind blow..u can see depp's hair flying!haha
macho abes! :P seriously they looked like real to me! i even touched his face.haha
that's my girl Riri ♥


that's lady gaga and lady gagap on the right.hahaha


that's oprah when she was thinner i guess.but my dream came true. i talked my heart out! ;P *drama*
E & E = Erin & Einstein ? :P
aku dah pesan Erin, belajar rajin2. tapi tengok..apa dah jadi? :P
so pretty kylie minogue :)
well these are the photos from my iphone.well as usual, the battery when kaput after a whole day of going around Sydney.but we did bring along our lumix along so the photos are all inside that camera (oh i took some photos with Leo Pio, Bruce Willis, Brad Pitt doesn't look like him at all,pfft! and many more.and seriously I think they really really look live like!) I touched some of their faces..and it really freaked me out!! haha good job peeps!

after going to the Madame Tussauds, we rushed to Sealife, but it was kinda boring for me cause it's just the same as Aquaria, except they don't have Piranha.take that! but we don't have Dugong/Manatee, and they surely a HUGEEE one!! we did get the chance to watch the Manatee from the top of the aquarium and it did make me go 'WOAHHH that's a big sea cow!!' :P we did not take many pictures here because I'm still having my nature calls..bummer so I did take a mental picture of each and every creature there :) so we headed back to Circular Quay before heading back to Central.

our favourite stop : St James (they have Pandora shop here.haha)
this University is just 2 minutes walk from our hotel.maybe I should enrol here ;)
my dream uni perhaps :)


as the sun was setting down..it's time for us to head back to Malaysia. Our flight was at 11.25pm that night. so we headed early in case the queue gets crazy at the airport. And so..that was the story of my Sydney Trip. I surely had a great time there. Despite having the 'time of the month', I did have trouble taking a long walk around the town but I managed to pull it through (thank you Allah) and I hope my parents had a great time there. And it's kinda sad knowing that it might be my last trip with them, just the four of us (Pa,Ma,Ash and I) but I do hope we could go for a short trip in Malaysia with the new family members around (encik suami & mummy Rina) . All in all, Australia was a nice place to go for holiday. I do hope to visit Perth or Gold Coast (#laterwish) But for me, the trip to Sydney was quite affordable. Despite buying last minute tickets, we managed to score for a flight ticket (AAX) with a family room for 5D3N with only RM1800 each person. Alhamdulillah..as for me, I am looking forward for our trip next year. Mister and I are gonna be away next week. Hope all of u had a great holidays and have a happy new year! what's your new year's resolution? Lets share! I will update on mine soon ok! much love xx

tips : use AirAsiaGo if you want to get a great deal both flights and accommodation included. I think it's quite reasonable price! or you can try and use airbnb.com ok! have fun planning your holidays! xx

Labels: , , , , , , , , ,

erinchunk circled @ 4:58 PM

0 people circled

Post a Comment