Wednesday, September 26, 2012


alhamdulillah..it's been a month now.another 11 months to go..i hope everything will go well..insyaAllah..nervous plak.sebab dah ada dateline :P heuheu..have a nice day!much love xx

Labels: ,

erinchunk circled @ 2:01 PM

0 people circled

Post a Comment

Tuesday, September 18, 2012


hey peeps!

sorry to leave you with quite a disturbing post.haha! i was really affected by some people's word sometimes.oh,i also discovered that my Cancerian traits are starting to surface.did i tell you i was a heartless person before? (heartless : bukan tidak berhati perut.tapi tak cepat kecik hati) but lately i just discover that i am easily offended with some negative people's attitude.so to shoosh away all these negative vibes.i decided to be around positive people! ♥ my darling lovelies! (^__^)

we had a small get together for Shoe's belated birthday at Plan B, Publika. this was my first time eating out there.all these while i just come and say hi to people and then, leave.haha! did not know that the food was yummeh! i had the Egg's Benedict, which cost around RM14.and it tasted oh so yummeh! and i had my favourite Honey Lemon (RM8).

Egg's Benedict.
farah and id had the Big Platter (RM26) and extra Smoked Salmon (RM12?i think) and Shoe had the same Big Platter.sedapppp!! each platter came with a glass of orange juice and a choice of your own eggs (scramble/poached/boiled/half boiled/or sunny side up) and also coffee/tea.

the Big Platter.omnomnom


derang ni adik-beradik.percaya tak?
all my ladies ♥
can u  see the chairs up my head? wicked right?
and these old typewriters are just coolio!
and stacks of book to the Page 2 (upper level)
and we bought a cute Pink Ombre LOLA for shoe! ♥ she was thrilled she even told her friend who she bumped into on her way back to the car.haha! we had a good time catching up.tell stories.destressing.had a great laugh.we should do this again! perhaps with Azz and Via next time :)

birthday girl ♥

p/s : and that's my new top from The Pop Look. it's my first time to purchase from them.and i love it! my mom love it too! ;)

Labels: , , ,

erinchunk circled @ 12:40 PM

0 people circled

Post a Comment

Friday, September 07, 2012


have u ever had a love hate relationship? not with your spouse or your partner. i dare not to go there.but it's a love hate relationship among your friends.

a little bird told me.this kind of relationship always happen among you and your friend.it's really hard at times to let them know that you don't like them at certain time.some people have friends who can talk bad about them behind their back.but in front of them, he/she's like an angel and acting all nice to them.but in other state, some people have friends who chose certain friends just to be nice to them.something like favoritism a.k.a pilih kasih.they call you best friend, BFF, till death do us part kind of friend.but yet,they talk about you behind your back.hmm..so what kind of friend is that?

some friends like to criticize you and your stuffs or anything you wear or people you like.for example the conversation was like :

a : what kind of bag do you wear?
b : oh,urm some calvin Kiah..i got it cheap at here..and here
a : oh,u should not buy Calvin Kiah..they material is not good.sometimes it makes the bag look cheap.
b : ohhh..i just buy something that I feel comfortable with.

the end

so u see,some people will critics you straight into your face.i mean,i totally understand if that kind of people is actually being a true friend.and making sure you are not having/making the wrong decisions in buying stuffs etc.but the thing is..when it comes to THIS kind of person's bags,clothes etc...they,my friend,could not tolarate other people critics.it's not like they always made the right decision anyways! haha..i think you love them as your friend.but you hate them for their bad mouthing.LOL

and let say stuffs for wedding preparations.my my,everything that you choose must be like this and this.it's not good like this.and that.all like gosh! super duper excellent critism..wayyy better than American Idol judges i tell you!! but when it comes to them, "oh..no,i did not choose that because i don't like to brag about it..oh no, those kind of material sometimes stretched it will look bad on me.oh u should loose some weight, you might not fit into your wedding gowns.oh i don't wear corsets because there's nothing to be pushed or tighten" woaahhhh..hello miss fancy pants! who are you to judge people and yet, you did not let people judge you at the littlest point at all! kritik orang boleh, orang nak komen sikit pun takleh :P pfftt!!

do you have these kind of friends? well, i am not refering to myself (alhamdulillah..) but some people have friends like these.kesian.they are left with no choice but to endure it.because they are not just some strangers who you can slap right into their face.but it can be their closest friend,cousin,family etc.these kind of people,they should put a mirror in front of them.and face it,you are your own evil.and you should be your own critics.why must you go around and criticize people and putting people uncomfortable around you? they should realized that not all people can tolerate with criticism you know :D

so that kind of love hate relationship makes you feel like urghhhh!!i wish u don't exist in this world,kinda feeling.right? so what do you think? should this kind of people be loved?and forgiven? or just let them be cockiest and the snappiest people the can be.and make fun of everyone? hmmmm..it's hard right?

oh well,have a bless Friday.have a nice weekend! :) much love xx

Labels: , ,

erinchunk circled @ 4:22 PM

4 people circled

Post a Comment

Sunday, September 02, 2012

hey peeps! mashaAllah..i had been super duper octopus hands lately.last Raya went like whoooshh!! so fast! my 1 Syawal was spent in TTDI this year.this is like our 3rd time out of EONS!seriously last time I remembered of celebrating Raya in TTDI was when urm..i don't recall :D hehe..but alhamdulillah this year's Syawal brought so much happiness to my life and my family too! :)

first week of Syawal,yours truly has to work.yes, because nobody wants to work on Syawal,so I decided to work for 3 days (cause we got holidays on Monday and Tuesday) and so,come Friday.whooshh!! I was super duper busy doing last minute preparations for my engagement. Most of the stuffs, I did alone. (I don't know how to menyusahkan orang kinda thing.huhu) but glad that my family handled the tent,aircond,fans and plugs part (more like house technical team :P )  for that,I feel like tak cukup tangan!! I vacuumed the house, I mopped the floor, I put on the carpets, I moved the chairs tables and whatsoever is there in the house. The next day was like earrrlyy in the morning, head out to buy some curtain clips, and then swooshed back to check on my engagement dress (this is a story not to be told because I don't feel like looking back anymore.huh!), and swing to do manicure.swing back to fetch the door gifts.swing again like monkey to get the engagement cake.and swooshed back for some facial.and swing again to solat in between the slots.and it's already 5pm.i am left with some fruits shopping and fetching dowries. MashaAllah.serious exhausted! swing by KL Sentral and fetched my Japanese friend, Norie. solat jap.and head out again.for the fruits and dowries.and yes,my engagement dress siap at 9pm.sedih tak? and it did not turned out well.so i bought another dress instead.(sedih kan?but it's both curse and a gift) redha je.and no,i did not even have time to eat the whole dayyyy *cries*cries* but at the end of the day.everything turned out well.alhamdulillah.

my japanese friend was happy to witness her first Malay engagement ceremony, and we made her had a great lifetime experience in Malaysia. and I am happily engaged :) alhamdulillah..thank you to my beloved family who helped me a LOTTT!! and thanks to all who came and did help in any way they can. I am thankful that everything went well..alhamdulillah (yes,despite the dress.I am not gonna make a big deal out of it ) as long as everyone's happy and filled up their tummy with yummy food ;) i do hope everyone is happy though.i know i am :) the whole ceremony went like so quick,all i know people asked me to go down.so berlakon lah sikit kan..saw my beautiful friends and gosh,i feel so relieved! :) thanks BDG! love u long time ♥ and so,everything went just the way i want it.alhamdulillah..here are some random photos and shots from the event :)

norie, bluebird and via ♥
farah laling  ♥
norie and little nina ♥
budak kecik and me :)
heee..itu saya lepas turun tangga :B
the loveliest macakeron by Whisk Ekspresso ♥
my family :)
thank u fiza ku syg ♥
me and encik tunang in Instax ♥
after make up by  Teyn  she did a great job!
my dowries from encik :)
my iphone being hacked ♥ sayangs!
doorgift for people who came :)
my chunkie munkie ♥
norie trying to be foodie @ Wondermilk +
me and Norie in malacca
i just love this town
picture by encik :)
norie with Masjid Sultan Mizan at the background
the official pictures by the photog a.k.a fio will arrive tomorrow.insyaAllah I will post more :B well of course i'm in awan ke sembilan.hehe..have a nice day peeps! much love xx

Labels: , , , , , , ,

erinchunk circled @ 3:39 PM

2 people circled

Post a Comment