Thursday, April 24, 2008

weeeeeeeee-ken~!!


wahhh harini serious heaven.semalam sememangnya i kena pegi scb lagi.balik kol 9 malam.perut dah kebulur.sempat tapau megi goreng kat NZ scb.baru ingat kena stay back sampai kol 9pm tapi tak jadi rupanya.sebab bos kena pegi sendiri standard charted harini.so sebab tu lah saya hepi~!!! =D harini melanga tahap dewa.sampai tak tau nak melanga apa!!! boleh tak?? tapi yang paling merisaukan adalah.....begini ceritanya..


standard charted (scb) is facing these weird problems lately.and i had been going there for the past 3 days which at the end.NO SOLUTIONS.so that is why my boss has to go to scb todei.butttttt,tomorrow..my bos is going for a holiday for 10days in taiwan.so..itu sememangnya menghepikan saya.TETAPI!!! kalau issues in scb is not settled and suddenly the same thing occured again during my bos absence..what am i supposed to do?!!!!i bet you,i'm surely gonna go there and solve the problem alone!! dengan bos nye takde.adehhh..serious masak!!


*****updated****


shaittt!!! i DO have to go to scb tomorrow!!!my boss just called me!! and he said i need to get down there as early as i can!!!wahhhhh sangat kejammm!!! but hey,this is MY responsibility right?so i have to face it!walaupun pahit untuk ditelan.lagi pahit daripada tertelan panadol =( huhuhu..i hope that at least that thing is not gonna wreck my weekends.i wanna go shopping at gja's garage sale this saturday!!! seriously i'm looking forward for THAT one.coz i wanna find myself a new necklace (main aim : HEART SHAPE,BLACK MATERIAL - like the one in diva.i heart that one so much.if i couldn't find it at gja's i'm gonna buy one at diva anyways =p ) and i am looking for one piece tshirt+longsleeves and new handbags!! weee~!! i know gja has some style so i don't mind buying hers ;) good quality must come from good bargain.he he.


seeeee...i am s0oo looking forward for saturday tau!! damned those ppl yang menyusahkan hidup aku.nasib baik aku ni redha orangnye.huuuuu..but anyways,lupakan pasal scb.lets whatever comes tomorrow remains tomorrow.so todeiii..i was looking into my cupboard.and realized that mom had put in few old clothes into the wardrobe.(which i barely wear lately.coz its either i tak muat or i can't remember where did i put it.too many almaris :P ) and i saw this !!




seriously~!! i almost forgot about this shirt@blouse or whatever u call it.i bought this during my last visit in london.went to portsmouth last 6 years!!that was my first and last time i went to london and even met lela there! =) remember tak lel?? we went to rumah hantu tuu..serious creepy =p anyways,bought it from sisley.huh! i miss my old skinny me.sekarang nak pakai serious muat2 je.but okei jugakla to wear it now.but as u can see..macam muat2 je kann..masa zaman kurus keding a.k.a flat dulu memang baju tu serious semattt je aku pakai.huh!(ingat tak dey masa tu saya keding giler siap masuk dalam kotak lagi tu masa birthday alang.time baru balik dari jepun dulu.he he.tapi tak jadi masuk kotak sebab tak cukup ketinggian untuk duduk dalam kotak.. =p ) but tu la..dah asset beyonce's taleh buang.nak buat camne kan..hahaha.so my new aim = shed sum weights at beyonce's area =p boleh kutt..tunggu bulan puasa.he he.okeila.gotta crash bed now.tomorrow is fridayyyyyyy.it's weeeeeeeeekennnn~~ but bummer nak masuk weeee~~ken tu kena pegi scb yang membosankan.hoh.nite peeps.much love xx

erinchunk circled @ 6:47 PM

1 people circled

Post a Comment