Monday, July 24, 2006

SSP gals!!u rock my world!! (^0^)/




the crazy gals



from top left:linok,azz,denise,faranad,me,eja,alel!!



wooohooo!!!i did sum freaking crazy thing last wednesday!!
hahaha..its nothing illegal but seriously dangerous!!hahaha!!
i went out and lepak with my ssp gals!!!!woohoo!!guess why
its dangerous?!!coz..we're FLAMING hot!!!hahahaha..it was
really fun!!we had a great laughla rite gals.. ;) and thanx
for my honey munchkins EJA!!!she went thru this scam wif me!
hahahaa..we ARE cousins aaa eja?! :P hahaha..malas nak cite
details..coz banyak gamba nak post ni!!! :D


starts wif MY story..hehe..mula2 ingat nak jumpa these gals
at 9..sebab i thot kira we all can lepak lama la konon kan :P
pastu si azz suruh 9.30..tapi i degil gak..konon takut nanti
i sampai awal..boring plak nak tunggu all the gals..KONON..
so eja came n picked me up..pastu lepak2 borak..ingat nak ajak
linok..since she baru abes klas..nak amek kol 8.15..skali!!!!
me n eja kena tahan mak guard takleh kuar kolej sebab ada
adhoc meeting baboooon!!!so terpaksala eja tunggu dalam kete..
while i attended the meeting..but i managed to sneak out kuar
awal..n end up...we kuar kul 9!!!so end up..memang kena meet
up the gals kol 9.30!!!sorry azz!!!:P


thanks to eja..the pro driver..she drove like i dunno berapa
laju la kan:P sampaikat rasta ttdi kol 9.30 on the dot!!cayak
aa eja!mmuahsss!!!so there were we..lepak2 n makan nasi lemak
7 minit..andhang out sampai 11.30..coz i n linok got curfews
n azz keje the next day..:( but i met denise!!!honey dear!!!
u looked 'softypinkybaby'..no offends aa..gurau je :P..lawak
sial cite faranadz pasal the MMU gal..heheh..best2..memang we
lepak n gelak tak ingat aaa..like the rasta tu kitorangnyer
place plak..gelak nak mati..hentak2 meje..pleaseee...s0oooo
SSP..hahaha..enjoy the pictures: courtesy of azz..thanx dear;)
and thanx gal!!i had a great rocking!!! time!!<3333




linok,faranad,me,azz




ok tak tudung aku..??-->hmm..mrs sofie..u looked GREAT!!!;P


more candid pictures here:gals nite out

erinchunk circled @ 4:54 PM

0 people circled

Post a Comment

Wednesday, July 19, 2006

it wasn't dat bad


woah!!!had been freaking busy lately..and thanks to mr-i-dun-know-who..
i think i better stop menyengal as in swearing..since its bad for ur health..hahah..no,i do agree its not good to swear but sumtimes when
ur in stress,bila u swear baru rasa lega..anyway i am not gonna write
a l0oong entry on swearing la kan..lol..well..for the past few weeks
had been really..really tough for me..hate the new room,hate the new
block,hate the heat!!its s0oo HOT lately!!!hate the liars (some people
are being such arrogant..and i dont understand why),and i hate being alone..seriously..i can't tollarate with the environment at the moment..
although at times i can still smile if i get calls from pee or even alang..
sumtimes i rather talk to the fon for hours rather than sitting in the
room doing nothing..i miss all my friends so much!!!


note dat fiza!!! u jarang call me tau :'(


minggu ni je dah reload my celcom like 3 times sebab bosan sangat tak
tahu nak buat apa..i will go sms or call people..nak beli fon kad nak
fon pee..sure cepat je kad tu abes..rm10 boleh cakap 20min!!tak bes
langsung!!seriously..i really need to keep my mind off this ever
ridicilous state of mind.funny thing is dat today..i woke damn early
like 9.30 (dats EARLY to me okei :P) so i went like ironed my baju
kurung and then switch on to my trees song,and then followed by corrine
bailey then i will go humming throughout the song..aceh..macam happy
jer..so like aroun 10 sumting..i went to the faculty for BREAKFAST!!
helloo..i never breakfast tau!!hahaha..pelik sungguh harini..so dengan
konfidennya makan2..kira awal la ni nak pegi klas kul 11!!then pegila ke klas..hmm...according to MY timetable..class pukul 11..sampai2 jer depan class..dengar suara pn zaiton dalam klas tuh..aik?? bukan ker klas kul
11?!! seriously!!!i made the stupidiest mistake!!!hahaha..gila
gelak guling2..sms nisa' she said class ABES kul 11 la dear!!!!


tu la..when u thought dat u had all things done purrfectly..rupa2nya a
complete MESS!!!wahahaha..and now i'm here in the lab waiting for my
next class which is at 4pm!! =D wah!!! sengal!!!! well..seb baik satu
je klas..so like malam ni nak kuar ngan faranad,LELA,azz and denise..
hehe..nak introduce to them..SANTAI..my fave place to lepak ;;) i think
i better THIS new routine of mine going out everyday wif my frens so dat
takdela bosan sangat..si mamat tuh kat jepun..nak ajak kuar..boleh..
hari2 naik kapal terbang..u sponsered aaaa :P huhuhu..and oh well..its
not THAT bad la.. :) but i wish it will get better la..haishh...

erinchunk circled @ 2:26 PM

0 people circled

Post a Comment

Thursday, July 13, 2006

MY BIRTHDAY ENTRY!!


yeay!!!i finally can make my birthday entry :P well..it did not happenned
they way i planned and wished..however..it was great!!(after 1 week
of frustration..hahah)..well..mula2 nobody noticed it was my birthday..
i was at my internship place at dat mo..but darling ferie tahu its
my birthday so she belanja me LOADS of food!!sushi..chicken and some
cute deserts..thanks ferie..mwxzzz!!!




from ash and his boo boo ;;)


and then balik2...my cute lil bro and his boo boo gave me a cake!!!
s0oo cute la them..i love esther..she's my baby sis la now =D hehe..
aceh..dah dapat restu dari kakak ipar..ekekekeke..so mama gave me this
cute watch!!!i dayme loving it!!!sangat cantik..thanks mama!!!and then
dat nite we went for a dinner at santai..(i love santai coz makan nasi..
and still the price is cheaper than eating at TGI's hehehe..)and then
the next day was meeting alang and fiza!!!!



we met at klcc and lepak like hell...borak2 and had lunch at chinoz in the
park..huhuhu..mahal nak mati!!alang..next time we go to dat californian
pizza better..or mebbe dome :P and then alang gave me this cute baju!!!
thanks alang!!!LOVEEEEEEing it!! =D mwaxzz!!!and then *i lost my fon and
m not gonna tell the details again..coz it was really sukxx!!!* so i was
expecting to get MY birthday cake..but mama seemed to forget =( and
she went off to malacca wf my dad :'(




alang gave me the kain..so dat i can wear for kakak's wedding and dat
watch mama gave me is s0oo cuteee!!! (^0^)/



the next day..me and jid went to lela's house..she gpt this bbq party for
her birthday!!it was dayme fun!!it really took my mind off dat hilang
fon part..so off we went with jido as the pilot and me as the co pilot..
hehehe..we drove all the way to nilai!!dasyat aaa..hehehe...and jido
gave me this cute lil baby doll night 'gown'..sangat comel jido!!thanks!!!





i really..really love it!!!then we had this hillarious bbq party with
alel being THE drama queen..hahaha..banyak siot dapat hadiah..sebab she
said nak ajak ramai orang so dat dapat banyak hadiah..hahaha..wicked
strategy!!and yes!!!had a greeaaaaaaattt!! time..we even watched england
vs portugal..boo-hoo england!! :P and the next day..went breakfast with
jid and alel in nilai and off we went back to kl and meet up foy to send
me back to mi house..


so like on the last day of my intern..went to secret recipe with ferie
and we had this chicken mushroom thingy..sangat sedap and i got brownies
for my farewell and late birthday wish!!!sangat sedap the brownies!!!
thanks FEC!!!its like i got 2 cakes for my birthday oledi :D





hmmm..so dat nite mama was not aroun..i was s0oo sad..*i want my cake!!!*
and i smsed her and asked her where's my birthday cake (mengada2..haha)
then the next day is like my last day at home coz i hafta get back to uni..
urgh!!i hate skoo...not in the mood actually..so then..tengah sedih2 tu
tiba2 ma and pa came back with this huge box from secret recipe!!!!i got
my classic cheese cake!!!yeay!!!so dat wraps up my birthday!!!hahaha
panjang eh cite dia nak get to the climax ----> getting MY cake!!hehehe..
it was really great!!!i got 3 cakes for my birthday!!thanks maaaaaaa..
muaaaahsss!!!!


erinchunk circled @ 11:42 AM

0 people circled

Post a Comment

Tuesday, July 11, 2006

first day of skooo?!!! (+_+) uargh!!!


today baru balik uni...thot of coming back here yesterday..
tapi takde mood..plus i need to do some shopping..banyak
benda tak buat lagi..baru settle abes practical so like
all my stuffs for college banyak tak settle :P (alasan.lol)


so pagi tadi woke up like lazy bum giler..papa pun let
me sleep lama2 since he cuti..so he will sending me back
to college..so i pun went like showered lama2 (seriously
my lazy bum simptom seems to overpowering me..knowing
me NOT liking to get back to college..shucks!!) so papa
was like "bila nak balik ni?!!" and me smiling like kerang
busuk..hahahaha...takmo balik!!!wargh!!!then we went for
breakfast..yupe just the two of us..mama had this weird
stomach ache since yesterday which made me worried sick!
i believe papa started to like the fact his s0on to be
routine is lepak with me..waking up late n late breakfast
since he's retiring sometime at the end of the year...
yeay!!s0oon papa is going to be my jogging partner!!=D


went to my first class today and i am s0o not in the mood!
hahahah..obviously nobody does..and yessssss....i am so0
sedey..coz i kena kick out my college and stucked in this
alienated block..trust me..i hate skool...sebab i miss my
fren s0oo fcuking much (they all dah graduated last sem)
shucks!! suddenly i teringat lagu home: micheal buble *sob2*

erinchunk circled @ 11:29 AM

0 people circled

Post a Comment

Friday, July 07, 2006

erinGie:the last stand


okei..finally i had the chance to do an entry..its like so0o
fcuking busy la kan..plus my SV came and check on me..so im
supposed to make sure dat this website i do..is done by today.
so since nano is not aroun..im on my own..shaiit!!and jido
plak went to singapore..bestnyer korang...relax nak mati!!!
takpe..coz i have a GOODDD news!!!today is my last day of my
bloody internship..and i am so0o glad!!!nope..not because i
hate the place or anything..but i LOVEEEEEE it s0oo much!!dat
it makes me dont wanna quit la rite ;;) BUT i surely can't wait
to get back to my routine of waking up LATE~!!! yipppiee!!!


but still..i belum buat my birthday entry..wait aaa..got stories
to tell tau ;) oh..and yess...of coz covering alang's birthday
bash..(altho i had made ur birthday entry lang! :P) coz i am
definitely want to cerita detail okei.. :) and oh..i got so0o
many things to tell you guys..but i have no time :'( but still
i will tell u later..and gosh!!although i will have my fcuking
weekends..but next monday dah start skola..shaiitt!!!double one!
and then i will go all tanned balik sebab UPM sangat panas!!!
huhuhu...(did i sound grumpy :P)


anyways..tadi lunch ngan ferie kat secret recipe..makan chicken
mushroom bla.bla.bla. but sedap!!!yum2.. :) last time i went
there was with da-da..and still..terngiang2..gwd!!!tolonglah
erin!!!hahahahaha..so..this is the end erin..FEC International
is definitely a rocking place!!insyaAllah..ada rezeki..i will
come back =D i had a great time here...mwacxz!!!


err...tetiba windu kat da-da!! :'( harap2 dis saturday will
meet him :P

erinchunk circled @ 1:16 PM

0 people circled

Post a Comment

Sunday, July 02, 2006

a big smashing birthday wish for my babe!!! LILO!!!!





see..even the kid couldnt handle her hotnessessss!!!:P


hehehe..HAPPY BIRTHDAY LILO BABE!!this girl is like...
woah!!!!babylicious..hehehe...although turning 22 u will
always be 22-20 to me..hehehehhe...thanks for being such
a GRRRRRRRRRREATTT friend to me..hehehe..thru thicks and
thins..and thanks for always being there for me and 'keeping'
all those dirty lil secret of mine with ur frenly 'neighbour'
thanks for all those time u shared with me from the early
times u were wearing the red cekak in school till ur wearing
HEELS now!!!gosh!!!ur all grown up lel!! (a lil inch from me
la kan :P) i definitely tak caya..from the cengeng girl back
then at school to a model-to-be now!!! thanks for listening
to all those weird crappy pep talk from me and for laughing
at all my jokes although i was the joke la kan!!hahaha..
aiyo!!like surat wasiat la plak:P hahaha..hmm..to make it
short..



to my lovely cute lil munchkins with jlo's cute butt and to
die for hawaiian features *ehem2* which melted every single
irish heart throbs or was it just one irish heartthrob..heheh
..and to my ever dearest DRAMA QUEEN!!!!HAPPY 22nd BIRTHDAY
DEAR!!!u are such a wonderful person..and u deserve the BEST
birthday bash ever!! *i know u did..i was there..lol* and i
love u s0o vewy vewy...much..ergk?!! :P hehehehhe...may Allah
bless you always and may U and prince froggy live happily ever
after..webbet!!hehehehe one pweeety wet kissss from me...
smuachsss!!!!!! LOVE YA!!

erinchunk circled @ 9:17 AM

0 people circled

Post a Comment